Monday
04
17:00
 
FEST − FDR, Timișoara

d: Adrian Sitaru

Studio
RO
EN
Tuesday
05
20:00
Ingmar Bergman

d: Andrei Şerban

Studio
RO
EN
18
Wednesday
06
20:00
Ernesto Anaya

d: Andrei Măjeri

Studio Performance in the Main Hall
RO
14+
Sunday
10
19:00
A. P. Chekhov

d: Andrei Şerban

Studio Performance in the Main Hall
RO
Monday
11
20:00
 

d: Leta Popescu

Studio
RO
16
Wednesday
13
20:00
 

d: Adrian Sitaru

Studio
RO
EN
Saturday
16
20:00
Marin Sorescu

d: Gábor Tompa

Studio
HU
EN
Sunday
17
20:00
Marin Sorescu

d: Gábor Tompa

Studio
HU
EN
Tuesday
19
19:00
Bertolt Brecht
UTE FEST 18

d: Armin Petras

Main stage
HU
RO
EN
12+
Wednesday
20
17:00
Jordan Tannahill
UTE FEST 18

d: Ferenc Sinkó

Studio
RO
EN
14+
Wednesday
20
20:00
Marco Paolini & Francesco Niccolini
Piccolo Teatro di Milano – Teatro d’Europa e Jolefilm (Italy) – UTE FEST 18

d: Vacis Gabriele

Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Thursday
21
17:00
Vladimir Mayakovsky
FATTORE K. – Teatro di Roma (Italy) – UTE FEST 18

d: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Marco Solari, Alessandra Vanzi

Studio
HU
RO
EN
Thursday
21
19:00
William Shakespeare
Bulandra Theatre (Romania) – UTE FEST 18

d: Andrei Șerban

Main stage
HU
EN
14+
Thursday
21
22:00
Vladimir Mayakovsky
FATTORE K. – Teatro di Roma (Italy) – UTE FEST 18

d: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Marco Solari, Alessandra Vanzi

Studio
HU
RO
EN
Friday
22
17:00
Kostas Vostantzoglou
National Theatre of Northern Greece (Greece) – UTE FEST 18

d: Yannis Leontaris

Studio
HU
RO
EN
15+
Friday
22
19:00
Alfred de Musset
Yugoslav Drama Theatre (Serbia) – UTE FEST 18

d: Boris Liješević

Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Friday
22
21:00
Kostas Vostantzoglou
National Theatre of Northern Greece (Greece) – UTE FEST 18

d: Yannis Leontaris

Studio
HU
RO
EN
15+
Saturday
23
19:00
Georg Büchner
Teatro Nacional São João (Portugal) – UTE FEST 18

d: Nuno Cardoso

Main stage
HU
RO
EN
12+
Sunday
24
17:00
Henrik Ibsen
UTE FEST 18

d: Botond Nagy

Studio
RO
EN
14+
Sunday
24
19:00
August Strindberg
Théâtre National du Luxembourg (Luxembourg) – UTE FEST 18

d: Frank Hoffmann

Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Monday
25
17:00
Yordan Radichkov
Sfumato Theatre Laboratory (Bulgaria) – UTE FEST 18

d: Margarita Mladenova

Studio
HU
RO
EN
15+
Monday
25
19:00
Script: Silviu Purcărete
Radu Stanca National Theatre (Romania) – UTE FEST 18

d: Silviu Purcărete

Main stage
HU
EN
Monday
25
21:00
Yordan Radichkov
Sfumato Theatre Laboratory (Bulgaria) – UTE FEST 18

d: Margarita Mladenova

Studio
HU
RO
EN
15+
Tuesday
26
18:00
Marin Sorescu
UTE FEST 18

d: Gábor Tompa

Studio
HU
EN
Tuesday
26
21:00
Marin Sorescu
UTE FEST 18

d: Gábor Tompa

Studio
HU
EN
Wednesday
27
17:00
Based on Jan Fabre
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre (Russia) – UTE FEST 18

d: Klim Kozinsky

Studio
HU
RO
EN
16+
Wednesday
27
19:00
William Shakespeare
Prague City Theatres (Czech Republic) – UTE FEST 18

d: Michal Dočekal

Main stage
HU
RO
EN
12+
Wednesday
27
22:00
Based on Jan Fabre
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre (Russia) – UTE FEST 18

d: Klim Kozinsky

Studio
HU
RO
EN
16+
Thursday
28
15:30
Bertolt Brecht
National Theatre of Greece (Greece) – UTE FEST 18

d: Simos Kakalas

Studio
HU
RO
EN
Thursday
28
19:00
William Shakespeare
National Theatre of Cluj (Romania) – UTE FEST 18

d: Gábor Tompa

National Theater of Cluj, Main Hall
HU
EN
14+
Thursday
28
22:00
Bertolt Brecht
National Theatre of Greece (Greece) – UTE FEST 18

d: Simos Kakalas

Studio
HU
RO
EN
Friday
29
19:00
Charlie Chaplin
Vígszínház (Hungary) – UTE FEST 18

d: Enikő Eszenyi

Main stage
RO
EN
Saturday
30
17:00
Samantha Ellis
Schauspiel Köln (Germany) – UTE FEST 18

d: Yvonne Jansen & Rafael Sanchez

Studio
HU
RO
EN
14+
Saturday
30
21:00
Samantha Ellis
Schauspiel Köln (Germany) – UTE FEST 18

d: Yvonne Jansen & Rafael Sanchez

Studio
HU
RO
EN
14+

Archive