menu
What's on
The Theatre
The company
Educational
Tickets
Contact
Program
Openings
Repertoire
Archive
Archive - 2018 November
Sunday
04
19:00
William Shakespeare
The Merchant of Venice
d:
Gábor Tompa
Main stage
RO
EN
14+
Monday
05
20:00
Illegitimate
d:
Adrian Sitaru
Studio
RO
EN
Wednesday
07
19:00
Molière
The Bourgeois Gentleman
d:
Mihai Măniuțiu
Main stage
RO
EN
Friday
09
19:00
A. P. Chekhov
Uncle Vanya
d:
Andrei Şerban
Studio Performance in the Main Hall
RO
Saturday
10
20:00
Under Construction
– Opening
d:
Krisztina Sipos
Studio
Monday
12
20:00
Under Construction
d:
Krisztina Sipos
Studio
Wednesday
14
19:00
Tennessee Williams
A Streetcar Named Desire
d:
Tom Dugdale
Studio
RO
EN
Friday
16
19:00
William Shakespeare
The Merchant of Venice
d:
Gábor Tompa
Main stage
RO
EN
14+
Saturday
17
19:00
Homemade
d:
Márta Vargyas
Studio
RO
12+
Sunday
18
11:00
Zsigmond Móricz – Tibor Kocsák – Tibor Miklós
Be Faithful Unto Death
d:
László Béres
Main stage
RO
Monday
19
20:00
Ingmar Bergman
Cries and Whispers
d:
Andrei Şerban
Studio
RO
EN
18+
Thursday
22
16:00
Yannis Ritsos
ISMENE
Interferences 2018
d:
Marianne Pousseur & Enrico Bagnoli
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Thursday
22
18:30
Euripides/Soeren Voima | Stefano Massini
Iphigenia in Aulis | Occident Express
Interferences 2018
d:
Anna Badora
Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Thursday
22
21:30
Yannis Ritsos
ISMENE
Interferences 2018
d:
Marianne Pousseur & Enrico Bagnoli
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Friday
23
14:30
Milo Rau
Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun
Interferences 2018
d:
Milo Rau
Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Friday
23
18:00
Sanda Weigl, Mat Maneri & Lucian Ban
LOST IN THE STARS – The Music of Kurt Weill
Interferences 2018
Studio
Saturday
24
15:00
Thomas Bernhard
Vaterland
Interferences 2018
d:
Csaba Horváth
Studio
RO
EN
Saturday
24
18:00
William Shakespeare
The Merchant of Venice
Interferences 2018
d:
Gábor Tompa
Main stage
RO
EN
14+
Saturday
24
21:00
Thomas Bernhard
Vaterland
Interferences 2018
d:
Csaba Horváth
Studio
RO
EN
Sunday
25
17:30
Cezary Tomaszewski
CEZARY GOES TO WAR
Interferences 2018
d:
Cezary Tomaszewski
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Sunday
25
19:00
William Shakespeare
MACBETH
Interferences 2018
d:
Luk Perceval
Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Sunday
25
21:00
Cezary Tomaszewski
CEZARY GOES TO WAR
Interferences 2018
d:
Cezary Tomaszewski
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Monday
26
17:00
Carly Wijs
Us and Them
Interferences 2018
d:
Balázs Benő Fehér
Tranzit House
RO
EN
Monday
26
19:00
Jovan Sterija Popović
The Patriots
Interferences 2018
d:
András Urbán
Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Monday
26
21:00
Carly Wijs
Us and Them
Interferences 2018
d:
Balázs Benő Fehér
Tranzit House
RO
EN
Tuesday
27
20:30
Brigitte Jaques © Gallimard
ELVIRA
Interferences 2018
d:
Toni Servillo
Lucian Blaga
HU
RO
EN
Wednesday
28
16:00
Samuel Beckett
WAITING FOR GODOT
Interferences 2018
d:
Ilan Ronen
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Wednesday
28
18:00
Saulius Šaltenis
SONS OF A BITCH
Interferences 2018
d:
Eimuntas Nekrošius
Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Wednesday
28
22:00
Samuel Beckett
WAITING FOR GODOT
Interferences 2018
d:
Ilan Ronen
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Thursday
29
13:00
Illegitimate
Interferences 2018
d:
Adrian Sitaru
Studio
RO
EN
Thursday
29
18:00
Illegitimate
Interferences 2018
d:
Adrian Sitaru
Studio
RO
EN
Thursday
29
20:00
Georg Büchner
WOYZECK
Interferences 2018
d:
Attila Vidnyánszky Jr.
Studio Performance in the Main Hall
HU
RO
EN
Friday
30
16:00
Idiotology
Interferences 2018
d:
Klim Kozinsky
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Friday
30
18:30
William Shakespeare
Timon of Athens
Interferences 2018
d:
Stathis Livathinos
Main stage
HU
RO
EN
Friday
30
21:00
Idiotology
Interferences 2018
d:
Klim Kozinsky
Studio
HU
RO
EN
Archive
Copyright © 2023 Hungarian Theatre of Cluj. All rights reserved
The theatre is subsidized by the Romanian Ministry of Culture.