Cluj, 1966

Réka Csutak

Place and date of birth: Cluj, December 21, 1966


1990–1994 – Szentgyörgyi István Faculty of Theatre Arts - Târgu-Mureş


Since September the 1st, 1994 - actor at the Hungarian Theatre of Cluj




 

Current parts

2016/2017

Housekeeper - Zsigmond Móricz – Tibor Kocsák – Tibor Miklós: Be Faithful Unto Death, directed by László Béres

2011/2012

Berte - Henrik Ibsen: Hedda Gabler, directed by Andrei Şerban
Mette - Thomas Vinterberg – Mogens Rukov – Bo Hr. Hansen: Celebration, directed by Robert Woodruff

2007/2008

Maria Voinitskaya - A. P. Chekhov: Uncle Vanya, directed by Andrei Şerban

Parts at the Hungarian Theatre of Cluj:

2015/2016

Aunt Irma - Pál Békés: The Lubberly Wizzard, directed by László Béres

2014/2015

Chil - László Dés – Péter Geszti – Pál Békés: The Jungle Book, directed by Zoltán Puskás
First woman - Friedrich Dürrenmatt: The Visit, directed by Gábor Tompa
Kinga, his wife - Nagy Ignác: Local Elections, directed by István Kövesdy

2013/2014

Fanny - Miroslav Krleža: Leda, directed by Robert Raponja
Queen - Péter Esterházy: Én vagyok a te [I Am You], directed by András Visky
Katalin - László Szabédi: Husband Career, directed by András Hatházi
Acrobat Death - Johannes von Tepl: Death and the Ploughman, directed by Mihai Măniuțiu

2011/2012

Northern Witch - Frank L. Baum – Zalán Tibor: The Wizard of Oz, directed by Zoltán Puskás

2010/2011

Corinthian Woman - Aristophanes: Lysistrata or The City of Women, directed by Dominique Serrand

2009/2010

Madam Bloodbath - Dracula the Clown, set and costume design: Matthew Ridout

2008/2009

Belinda Blair (Flavia Brent) - Michael Frayn: Noises Off, directed by Peter Bokor
Duchess of York, mother of King Edward IV, Clarence, and Gloucester - William Shakespeare: Richard III, directed by Gábor Tompa

2007/2008

Sister in law III - Giacomo Puccini: Gianni Schicchi, directed by Silviu Purcărete

2005/2006

Keener Agaue - Euripides: The Bacchae, directed by David Zinder

2004/2005

The Unfaithful Wife - Compiled from gipsy stories by Alan Lyddiard and Kinga Kelemen: Black Eyed Roses, directed by Alan Lyddiard
Popescu - I.L. Caragiale: The Lost Letter, directed by Gábor Tompa

2002/2003

Pope - Christopher Marlowe: The Tragical History of Doctor Faustus, directed by Mihai Măniuţiu
VITTORIA, all-maker, in comedy COLOMBINA - Carlo Goldoni: The Comic Theatre, directed by Gábor Rusznyák

2001/2002

Fradde - After S. Anski: White Fire, Black Fire (DYBBUK), directed by David Zinder
2000/2001 Season:
JULIE – A. Strindberg: Miss Julie, choreographer: András Lóránt
MRS. SIRELLI – L. Pirandello: Right You Are (If You Think You Are), directed by: Vlad Mugur

1999/2000 Season:
LIZ MORDEN – T. Wertenbaker: Who Needs Theatre?, directed by: Peter Bokor

1997/1998 Season:
EVE – Madách Imre: The Tragedy of Man, directed by: Csiszár Imre

1996/1997 Season:
TÜNDE – Vörösmarty Mihály: Csongor and Tünde, directed by: Csizmadia Tibor

1994/1995 Season:
CHECCA – Carlo Goldoni: Quarrels at Chioggia, directed by: Árkosi Árpád
MARGIT – Füst Milán: Mrs. Máli, directed by: Árkosi Árpád

Movies:

2006 – GOVERNESS – The Travel of Iszka, directed by: Bollók Csaba
2003 – SPANISH INTERPRETERRO-MANIA, directed by: Kovács Bence
1997 – BLACK WOMENWomen of Selestye, directed by: Horváth Z. Gergely
1996 – ANNAHeads for Ferdinand, directed by: Horváth Z. Gergely